Program

 

Wednesday 11 May

Masterclass 1:
IT Strategy for
Digital Transformation

Develop a roadmap to transform your organisation, reduce tech costs and enhance impact.  

marcus_harvey.png

Reza Torkman
Infoxchange

Marcus Harvey
Infoxchange

Masterclass 2:
Leadership

Building leadership capability to strengthen the effectiveness of your organisation.

roland_dillon2.png

Roland Dillon
McKinsey & Co

dr_jemma_king.png

Dr Jemma King
McKinsey & Co

Masterclass 3:
Marketing

How to create a customer-centric marketing strategy and culture
for not-for-profits.

kate_vandervoort.png

Kate vanderVoort
Social Mediology

9:30 - 10:00

REGISTRATIONS + ARRIVAL TEA & COFFEE

FOYER

10:00 - 12:00

MASTERCLASS 1

MASTERCLASS 2

MASTERCLASS 3

ROOM 105

ROOM 103

ROOM 104

12:00 - 12:30

12:30 - 14:00

14:00 - 14:30

14:30 - 16:30

LUNCH BREAK

FOYER

MASTERCLASS 1

MASTERCLASS 2

MASTERCLASS 3

AFTERNOON TEA

FOYER

MASTERCLASS 1

MASTERCLASS 2

MASTERCLASS 3

 

Thursday 12 May

8:00 - 9:00

9:00 - 9:30

MAIN CONFERENCE REGISTRATION AND WELCOME TEA / COFFEE + EXHIBITION

FOYER

OPENING + ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF COUNTRY

David Spriggs
CEO
Infoxchange

jeff_paine.png

Jeff Paine
Digital Innovation Lead
Amazon Web Services (AWS)

ROOM 105 & 106

9:30 - 10:30

peter_mcnamara.png

OPENING KEYNOTE

Peter McNamara
President
Australian Council of Social Service (ACOSS)

ROOM 105 & 106

10:30 - 11:00

MORNING TEA + EXHIBITION

FOYER

11:00 - 12:00

kat_worboys.png

KEYNOTE PRESENTATION: Marketing

Kat Warboys
Marketing Director, APAC
Hubspot

ROOM 105 & 106

12:00 - 13:00

LUNCH + EXHIBITION

FOYER

13:00 - 14:00

STREAM 1: Financial Automation That Benefits NFPs of All Shapes and Sizes

Kirsten Forrester
CEO
Accounting for Good

cale_bulgin.png

Cale Bulgin
Treasurer
Road User Rehabilitation Incorporated

Product Expert
DiviPay

ROOM 101

STREAM 2: Digital Maturity Essentials

Gregory Dellas
CRM & Managed Services Practice Manager, Asia Pacific
Blackbaud

ROOM 102

STREAM 3: Measuring Your Impact: Tools and Techniques

rose_ahern2.png

Elizabeth-Rose Ahearn
CSI Amplify Online Project Manager
Centre for Social Impact (UNSW)

ROOM 103

STREAM 4: Social Media Strategy

Billy Gorter
Founder & Executive Director
This Life Cambodia

Hayley Lee Allen
Chair
This Life Cambodia

ROOM 104

STREAM 5: Cyber Security: A First-Hand VR Experience and Personal Security Workshop

Nicola O'Brien
Cyber Security Professional
PwC

Phoebe Taylor
Cyber Security Manager
PwC

ROOM 105 & 106

14:00 - 15:00

PRE-ELECTION PANEL

david_crosbie.png

Facilitated by

David Crosbie
CEO
Community Council for Australia

janet_rice.png

Senator Janet Rice
Senator for Victoria
Australian Greens

andrew_leigh.png

Andrew Leigh MP
Shadow Assistant Minister for Treasury and Charities
Australian Labor Party

ROOM 105 & 106

15:00 - 15:30

AFTERNOON TEA + EXHIBITION

FOYER

15:30 - 16:30

KEYNOTE PRESENTATION: Fundraising

Jodi Kennedy
GM, Charitable Trusts and Philanthropy
Equity Trustees

ROOM 105 & 106

17:00

18:00 - 19:00

EXIT CONVENTION CENTRE

awards_prog1.png

AUSTRALIAN NOT-FOR-PROFIT TECHNOLOGY AWARDS 2022

Pre-Dinner Drinks

PAN PACIFIC
MELBOURNE

19:00 - 23:00

awards_prog2.png

AUSTRALIAN NOT-FOR-PROFIT TECHNOLOGY AWARDS 2022

Dinner & Ceremony

PAN PACIFIC
MELBOURNE

 

Friday 13 May

8:00 - 9:00

9:00 - 9:10

MAIN CONFERENCE REGISTRATION AND WELCOME TEA & COFFEE + EXHIBITION

FOYER

WELCOME + ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF COUNTRY

ROOM 105 & 106

9:10 - 10:00

tim_costello.png

OPENING KEYNOTE

Tim Costello AO
Chair
Community Council for Australia

ROOM 105 & 106

10:00 - 10:30

10:30 - 12:00

MORNING TEA + EXHIBITION

FOYER

PANEL SESSION: 'The Great Reframe'

Facilitated by
Jaque Qian
Associate Director
Maximus International

David Spriggs
CEO
Infoxchange

Alon Cassuto
Head of Insight
Maximus International

Beau Vigushin
Executive Director, Equity &
Inclusion and Customer Experience

Arts Centre Melbourne

Colonel Winsome Merrett
Chief Secretary
The Salvation Army

ROOM 105 & 106

12:00 - 13:00

LUNCH + EXHIBITION

FOYER

13:00 - 14:00

STREAM 1: Best Practice in Grant Writing

jo_garner2.png

Jo Garner
Director
Strategic Grants

ROOM 101 & 102

STREAM 2: Marketing Strategy for NFPs

bel_temby.png

Bel Temby
Director
Digital Services Lab

ROOM 103

STREAM 3: Security

susie_jones.jpg

Susie Jones
Co-founder & CEO
Cynch Security

craig_tucker.png

Craig Tucker
Chief Information Officer
Yooralla

ROOM 104

STREAM 4: Using Customer-centred Design to Deliver Maximum Impact

Jeff Paine
Digital Innovation Lead
Amazon Web Services (AWS)

ROOM 105 & 106

14:00 - 15:00

melissa_osbourne.png

KEYNOTE PRESENTATION: Security

Melissa Osborne
Head of National Security
Amazon Web Services (AWS)

ROOM 105 & 106

15:00 - 15:30

AFTERNOON TEA + EXHIBITION

FOYER

15:30 - 16:30

KEYNOTE PRESENTATION: Leadership

Cassandra Hatton
Executive General Manager, Strategy, Innovation and Organisational Development
St Vincent de Paul Society, Victoria

ROOM 105 & 106

16:30 - 16:40

PRESENTATION OF DOOR PRIZES

ROOM 105 & 106

16:40 - 17:00

CLOSING SESSION

tien_khieu.png

The Hon Dr Tien Kieu MP
Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region, Melbourne
Australian Labor Party

linda_obrien.png

Linda O'Brien
Deputy Chair
Infoxchange

ROOM 105 & 106

17:00 - 17:30

EXPO

FOYER